題名: 大學生健身運動行為研究:運動益處與障礙因素關係之探討

關鍵詞: 健身運動行爲;自我調整;自我效能;運動益處;障礙因素 exercise behavior;self-regulation;self-efficacy;exercise benefits;exercise barriers

摘要: 本研究的主要目的是探討大學生的健身運動行為,探討運動益處與障礙因素的關係。根據社會認知理論的自我調整模式,本研究提出兩個假設,一、大學生知覺運動益處的達到程度,比知覺克服障礙、障礙的困擾程度,對知覺運動滿意度有顯著的預測力。二、大學生知覺運動益處的達到程度,比知覺運動滿意度、障礙的困擾程度,對知覺克服障礙有顯著的預測力。參考相關研究的測量方法,本研究以170位的大學生爲對象進行調查,測量其「運動障礙因素的困擾程度與克服程度」、「運動益處的達到程度與滿意度」及基本資料。以階層迴歸分析驗證研究假設,結果發現假設一與研究假設二皆獲得支持。最後,根據研究結果,本研究對大學生健身運動行爲的自我調整進行討論,並對目前體適能的行爲促進策略提出建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationships between exercise benefits and barriers in college students. According to the perspective of self-regulation in the social cognitive theory, there were two hypotheses in this study First, college students' perception the attainment of exercise advantages was more predictive than overcome exercise barrier in satisfactions. Second, college students' perception the attainment of exercise advantage was more predictive than exercise satisfaction and level of barrier in overcome exercise barriers. Instrument was developed form related researches' method, level of barrier and overcome barrier, benefits of exercise and satisfy in exercise, and personal background were measured. There were 170 college students' data collected. Hierarchical regression showed that two hypotheses were supported. This study discussed the self-regulation behavior in college students' exercise behavior and suggested to the promotion strategy of present fitness policy.