Title: 以專案管理系統提升專案管理的績效—以TANET2008 台灣網際網路研討會為例

Keywords: 專案管理;專案管理軟體; Project management Moss services system Project software

Abstract: 由於專案管理電腦化已為目前專案管理主要的趨勢。本主旨以綜合專家學者之理論及九大知識體系領域(PMBOK)[1]為基楚,凝結團隊之共識與動機,認清共同努力之目的,融合本專案三大重點目標(績效、時程、成本),規劃排程及稽核點,進而配合專案管理系統(MOSS SERVER & PROJECT SERVER),有效將專案推動執行期間所有的資料(含信函、活動文件、會議記錄、圖片、出版品),結合IT 做有效溝通與管理。本論文以承辦TANET 研討會為例,說明專案管理於專案推動時所產生的成效,並可作為往後TANET經驗傳承。

Due to computeriztion of project management has become the major trend of current project management. The principle is combined with scholars' and experts' theories and nine fields of knowledge (PMBOK) [1] as bases. To coagulate the consensus and motivation of project team, clear goal of common efforts. Which are combined with project's three key goals (performance, schedule, cost), plans of the schedule and check point. It further matches the system of project management (MOSS SERVER & PROJECT SERVER). During promotion and execution of project, all the materials (including: letters, active documents, meeting minutes, photos, publications) link up IT causing of effective communication and manafement. The thesis is a case of undertaking of TANET seminar, which states the performance of project development produced under project management. In addition, it would hand experience of TANET down in the future.