Title: Смех в эмотивном пространстве произведений С. Довлатова (на материале цикла рассказов «Чемодан») (Laugh in the Emotional Space of Sergey Dovlatov’s Stories: on the Material of the Cycle of Stories “The Suitcase”)

Keywords: emotion;laugh;expression of emotion;literary space;Dovlatov

Abstract: В статье рассматриваются особенности смеха в произведении С. Довлатова

«Чемодан». Выделяются семь типов смеха как составляющие эмотивного пространства текста, выполняющие в рассказах С. Довлатова разные функции и используемые автором для представления образов персонажей и взаимоотношений между ними.

Ключевые слова: эмоция; смех; внешнее выражение эмоции; художественное пространство;

С. Довлатов.The article focuses on the specificity of laugh in Sergey Dovlatov’s story “The Suitcase”. The author offers to classify laugh into seven types, as the components of the literary emotional space, which carry out various functions in representing the images of the characters of Dovlatov’s short stories, and their relationships.