Title: 檢視台灣電視產業模仿同形現象-以綜藝談話性節目為例

Keywords: 從眾式模仿;從型式模仿;從效式模仿;模仿同形理論;綜藝談話性節目

Abstract: 「模仿同形」理論說明組織面對不確定性時,藉由模仿其他組織的策略,以降低競爭壓力。本研究根據模仿同形理論,針對綜藝節目「王牌大間諜」、「今晚誰當家」、「康熙來了」、「麻辣天后宮」、「國光幫幫忙」、「得獎的事」進行內容分析。研究發現,這些節目間存有互相模仿的情形,節目會參照產業間普遍流行的策略,並跟隨收視率表現進行模仿。本研究也發現不同時段節目間競爭強度有差異,模仿程度和提出創新策略的程度也有所差別。

According to Mimetic Isomorphism Theory, organizations in the same industry would mutually observe each other's strategy. It holds that facing with the highly uncertainty, organizations would imitate other company's behaviors. Taking this theory as the theoretical framework, this study examined the phenomenon of mimetic isomorphism in Taiwan's Variety show, and used content analysis as the research methods. The results show that the frequency-based imitation, and outcome-based imitation were the most evident phenomenon in Taiwan's Variety show. And this study also found that the imitation behaviors were restricted by resources the organizations hold. More findings and discussion were presented in the thesis.