題名: 處境結構分析:藉由語義學分析與反思抵達存有學理解

其他題名: Situational Structure Analysis: Approaching Ontological Understanding by Ways of Semantics and Reflection

關鍵詞: 存在現象學;現象學心理學;實徵研究現象學方法;語義學分析 existential phenomenology;phenomenological psychology;empirical-phenomenological research method;semantics analysis

摘要: 本文目的在於從存有論與方法論層次提出具體的處境結構分析方法。在存有論層次上,從Heidegger、Sartre與Merleau-Ponty的存在現象學出發,提出處境結構做為闡明「在世存有」的概念架構。在方法論上,採用Ricoeur所倡議的語義學分析與反思以通達存有之理解,藉由Gee的六項任務共13項具體問題,發展出語義學分析操作步驟。本文並以受苦經驗文本為例,展示實際操作歷程與結果。

This article aims to propose Situational Structure Analysis method from the perspectives of both ontology and methodology. In the area of ontology, the authors’ exploration started with the theories proposed by Heidegger, Sartre and Merleau-Ponty to suggest that the analysis of “being- in-the-world” is the illumination of human being’s situational structure. In terms of methodology, the authors agreed with Ricoeur, arguing that approaching the apprehension of existence must weave its way through semantics and reflection. The authors developed analysis procedure of semantics via Gee’s 13 specific questions in total from six building tasks. As a result, this article presented specific “suffering experience” texts to demonstrate the actual operation of the methodology.